Amy Wadding Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development, Freeborn County Area of Expertise 4-H and Youth Development Department Youth Development Local Office Freeborn
Sarah Waddle Extension Educator, Healthy & Resilient Communities, Cook County Department Agricultural and Natural Resource Systems Local Office Cook
Abby Wagner Extension Educator, Youth Development, Volunteer Systems Area of Expertise 4-H and Youth Development Department Youth Development Regional Office Rochester
Rachel Wahlstrom Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development, West Ottertail County Area of Expertise 4-H and Youth Development Department Youth Development Local Office Otter Tail - West
Kara Waldvogel Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development, Clearwater County Area of Expertise 4-H and Youth Development Department Youth Development Local Office Clearwater
Kate Walker Extension Specialist, Youth Work Practice Area of Expertise 4-H and Youth Development Department Youth Development Bio Experts@UMN Profile
Dennis Walsh Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development, Ramsey County Area of Expertise 4-H and Youth Development Department Youth Development Local Office Ramsey
Stephanie Walsh-Olafson Office Support Specialist Admin/Operations Field Operations Local Office Roseau
Jeannie Ward Exec Office & Administrative Spec, 4-H Admin/Operations Field Operations Regional Office Mankato
Jolene Warnke Extension Educator, & Education Manager, PSEE Area of Expertise Pesticide Safety Department Agricultural and Natural Resource Systems Regional Office Andover
Brianna Washburn Executive Office & Admin Specialist Department Family, Health and Wellbeing Local Office Ramsey
Cacia Wauters Information Specialist II Admin/Operations Field Operations Local Office St. Louis - Northern (Virginia)
Alicia Webb Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development, Yellow Medicine County Area of Expertise 4-H and Youth Development Department Youth Development Local Office Yellow Medicine
Cindy Weber Executive Office & Administrative Specialist Admin/Operations Field Operations Regional Office Rochester
Megan Weber Extension Educator, Aquatic Invasive Species Area of Expertise Natural Resources Department Agricultural and Natural Resource Systems Regional Office Andover Bio Experts@UMN Profile
Sandi Weiland Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development, Roseau County Area of Expertise 4-H and Youth Development Department Youth Development Local Office Roseau
Julie Weisenhorn Extension Educator, Horticulture Area of Expertise Horticulture Department Agricultural and Natural Resource Systems
Kate Welshons Extension Educator, Family Resiliency and Health & Nutrition Area of Expertise Family Resiliency Health and Nutrition Department Family, Health and Wellbeing
Cristina Weske Extension Educator, Tribal Climate Adaptation & Resilience Area of Expertise Climate Adaptation Department Agricultural and Natural Resource Systems Regional Office Cloquet
Susannah West Extension Educator, Health & Nutrition, Healthy Food Access Area of Expertise Health and Nutrition Department Family, Health and Wellbeing Regional Office Andover
Sarah Westerberg County Support Staff Admin/Operations Field Operations Local Office St. Louis - Northern (Virginia)
Deb Westerberg Executive Office & Administrative Specialist Admin/Operations Field Operations Regional Office Cloquet
Jochum Wiersma Small Grains Specialist Area of Expertise Crops Department Agricultural and Natural Resource Systems
Melissa Wilson Extension Specialist, Manure Management & Water Quality Area of Expertise Crops Livestock Department Agricultural and Natural Resource Systems
Madeline Wimmer Extension Educator, Food Systems - Fruit Production Area of Expertise Food Systems Department Agricultural and Natural Resource Systems Regional Office Rochester
Benjamin Winchester Extension Educator, Evaluation & Rural Sociology Area of Expertise Community Economics Department Community Development Regional Office St. Cloud
Drew Winegar Executive Office & Administrative Specialist Admin/Operations Field Operations Regional Office Grand Rapids
Nathan Winter Program Leader, Ag, Food & Natural Resources Admin/Operations Program Leaders Department Agricultural and Natural Resource Systems Regional Office St. Cloud
Sam Wisneski Web Editor Admin/Operations Communications & Public Relations Department Family, Health and Wellbeing
Ellen Wolter Extension Educator, Leadership & Civic Engagement Area of Expertise Leadership and Civic Engagement Department Community Development Regional Office St. Cloud
A. Woodard Extension Educator, 4-H Youth Development, Hennepin County Area of Expertise 4-H and Youth Development Department Youth Development Local Office Hennepin
Broderick Wright SNAP-Ed Health & Wellness Coordinator Department Family, Health and Wellbeing Local Office Lyon
Gary Wyatt Extension Educator, Forestry Area of Expertise Forestry Department Agricultural and Natural Resource Systems Regional Office Mankato
Heidi Wyatt Cloverbud Program Development Assistant Department Youth Development Regional Office Andover